PLACEMENT & HIGHER STUDIES

   Batch: 2014-2018

S.no.

Name of the student placed

Enrollment no.

Name of the Employer

1

Mr Febin Thomas

311114205021

Kaar Technologies Pvt Ltd

2

Ms Prema C

311114205046

BYJU's

3

Mr Vinoth Ram

311114205060

Amazon

4

Mr Sachin yethendra

311114205053

Decathlon

5

Ms Rithikkaa

311114205049

idyafactory Technologies Private Limited

6

Ms Sabin Prasanna

311114205052

Cortex Consultants Pvt Ltd

7

Ms Bernadine Infenta B

311114205011

Cortex Consultants Pvt Ltd

8

MsShrutiSajid

311114205056

Chargebee Technologies Pvt.Ltd

9

Mr ManikandanSreedharan

311114205305

Aieries Solutions pvt ltd ,Navi Mumbai

10

Ms Monisha Rahim A

311114205039

CEI India Pvt Ltd

11

Ms Iniya David

311114205025

NTT Data Global Delivery Services Private Limited

12

Mr Keshab Sharma K

311114205032

MasterKube Software Solutions and Services Private Limited

 

13

Mr Param A Shah

311114205306

Snack Experts

14

Ms Swetha N R

311114205057

BNP Paribas India Solutions Pvt Ltd

15

Mr Hema Santhosh Rozario S

311114205023

TNQ Books and Journals

   Batch: 2013-2017

S.No.

Name of the Student placed

Enrollment No.

Name of the Employer

1

MsShambhavi Sivan

311113205043

Royal Cyber Pvt Ltd

2

Ms.Shanmathi

311113205044

Tech Mahindra Limited

3

MsDevipriya T K

311113205013

Accenture India

4

MsJovitaFranci  A

311113205024

Accenture Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

5

MsPrincy I

311113205033

Safe Zone Secure Solutions Pvt Ltd

6

Mr Godwin Samuel

311113205017

Decathlon

7

Mr Dinesh P

311113205015

Tech Mahindra Limited

8

Mr J Jason Elliot

311113205019

Reliance JioInfocomm Ltd

9

MrAnanthakrishnan K

311113205005

NTT Data Global Delivery Services Private Limited

10

Ms Evangeline Motha C

311113205016

NTT Data Global Delivery Services Private Limited

11

Mr Vivian Jesu Nath  A

311113205051

Kaar Technologies India Pvt Ltd

12

Mr Robinson A

311113205038

Gamiac Studios

13

Ms Angeline Hazel Henry

311113205006

Kaar Technologies India Pvt Ltd

14

Mr Ramesh R

311113205036

Client Network Services India Pvt Ltd

15

MsMariesha Justin

311113205029

Scope e-Knowledge Center Pvt Ltd

16

Mr Joseph C

311113205023

LuminadDatamatics Ltd

17

MsAshwini D L

311113205010

HCL Technologies

18

MrSubramaniam C

311113205048

Web Crafters

19

MsKeerthana B

311113205028

Client Network Services India Pvt Ltd

20

MrThirshal S

311113205049

Srinsoft Technologies

21

Mr Jerome Michael J

311113205021

Srinsoft Technologies

22

Mr Allen Hadrian Antony

311113205002

Tech Mahindra Limited

23

MsRoselinSagaya Mary V

311113205039

Rox Technology Solutions Pvt Ltd

24

Mr Alan Sujith S

311113205001

Global Shiksha

25

Mr Daniel Britto J

311113205303

Futurenet Technologies

   Batch: 2012-2016

S.No.

Name of the Studentplaced

Enrollment no.

Name of the Employer

1

MsBeril Angel Smily

311112205011

Accenture Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

2

Ms. Rachel Celin Judith

311112205046

Tech Mahindra Limited

3

MsSeraphine Mary Sneha L

311112205051

Sysveda Information Technology Pvt Ltd

4

Mr Narayanan S

311112205310

Netmasters

5

MrKripa Shankar M

311112205037

Flatirons Solutions India Private Limited

6

Mr James Vasanth Raj
Kennedy

311112205020

Cognizant Technology Solutions India
Private Limited

7

MsAgna Edison

311112205004

Rox Trading and Systems Private Limited

8

Mr Andrew Joseph Stalin

311112205005

ContractIQ

9

Mr Jim Israel M F

311112205025

Cognizant Technology Solutions India Pvt Ltd

10

MsAarthi Priyanka K

311112205001

Cognizant Technology Solutions India Pvt Ltd

11

MrAbragamThangaraj J

311112205003

Kensium Service Pvt Ltd

12

MsBhavani U

311112205012

Client Network Services India Pvt Ltd

13

MrEmbedi J Kiran

311112205306

HSBC Electronic Data Processing (India) Pvt Ltd

14

MrJayakumar S

311112205021

Ideas2it Technologies Private Limited

15

Ms Jennifer Rebecca A

311112205023

Yalamanchili School of Learning Pvt Ltd

16

MrSathishkumar M

311112205050

Vimtra Ventures

17

MsSubajayanthi D

311112205054

Yung Media

18

Ms Suzanna SheebaSavithaB

311112205057

Client Network Services India Pvt Ltd

19

Mr Joseph Kevin C S

311112205027

Flatirons Solutions India Private Limited

20

MrSasikumar M

311112205049

Sysveda Information Technology Pvt Ltd

21

MsPriya Evangeline M

311112205045

Sysveda Information Technology Pvt Ltd

22

MsVaishnavvi M S

311112205058

Infosys Limited

23

MsSubha Immaculate J R

311112205055

Canara Bank

24

MsKowthami C

311112205035

Cognizant Technology Solutions India Pvt Ltd

25

Mr Mohan Babu

311112205309

MP Consol India Pvt Ltd

26

Ms Keren DhivyaRaani J

311112205033

CEI India Pvt Ltd

27

MrPrabhu S

311112205044

CES Limited

28

Mr Gideon Philip

311112205018

TNQ Books and Journals

29

MrVenkatesh S

311112205059

Ramco Systems Limited

30

MrAbishek M

311112205302

Healthmed Technologies India Pvt Ltd

   Batch: 2011-2015

S.No. Name of the Student Company / Institute
1 Ayusvarya M/S TECH MAHINDRA
2 Chetna Giri M/S TECH MAHINDRA
3 Daphne I M/S TECH MAHINDRA
4 Daris Sherinj M/S TECH MAHINDRA
3 Daphne I M/S TECH MAHINDRA
4 Daris Sherinj M/S TECH MAHINDRA
5 Shruti Anand M/S TECH MAHINDRA
6 Soniya S M/S TECH MAHINDRA
7 Synthia M/SVERNALIS SYSTEM
8 Jyothi j. M/S VERNALIS SYSTEM
9 Vaishali S. M/S CNSI
10 Rajalakshmi J M/S CNSI
11 KEERTHANA S. M/S CNSI
12 DINESH A. M/S CNSI
13 CHITRA .G M/S ACCENTURE
14 ARSHAD M/S MAVERIC SYSTEMS

   Batch : 2010-2014

S.No. Name of the Student Company / Institute
1 Catharine Soundariya F TECH MAHINDRA
2 Nikila Vinnarasy M.A TECH MAHINDRA
3 M Shahanaz TECH MAHINDRA
4 Maria Anjuan WINDCARE
5 Clinton K TATA DOCOMO
6 Hariharan A V TATA DOCOMO
7 Iniyavan S TATA DOCOMO
8 Karuppasamy C TATA DOCOMO
9 Rajeswari C TATA DOCOMO
10 D Jamima Christobel Joice TATA DOCOMO
11 Lithesh SPI GLOBAL
12 Manikandan M SPI GLOBAL
13 Dinesh Kumar SPI GLOBAL
14 Anisha . T TANCET
15 Gowtham Jeena.R HIGHER STUDIES
16 Lydia M HIGHER STUDIES -ME

   Higher Studies

   Batch:2014-2018

S.No.

Name of the Student

Enrollment No.

Name of the
University/College

1

Mr Lakshmi Narayana Reddy P

311114205033

University of Alabama in Huntsville

   Batch:2013-2017

S.No.

Name of the Student

Enrollment No.

Name of the
University/College

1

MsBetcyVinitha J

311113205011

M.B.A Tourism Management,
Anna University

2

Ms Amit S

311113205004

B.R Abdur Rahman University,M.Tech(IT)

3

Ms Annie Majellaa M

311113205007

University Of Colorado

4

Ms Jessica Jency R W

311113205022

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing

5

Mr Jerome Jude Doggett

311113205020

SRM Institute of Science and Technology

6

Mr Kaushik U Ram

311113205027

SRM Institute of Science and Technology

   Batch:2012-2016

S.No.

Name of the
Student

Enrollment No.

Name of the
University/College

1

Ms Anita Joy B

311112205006

PennState, MS

2

MsAswitaa Lillian Mathew

311112205010

Thiagarajar School of Management, PGDM

3

Ms Cynthia J

311112205014

Loyola Institute of Business Administration, PGDM

4

Ms Daphne Rowena L

311112205015

Loyola Institute of Business Administration, PGDM

5

MsJayalakshmi D

311112205022

Anna University, M.B.A Tourism Management

6

Ms Jessie Priscilla A

311112205024

National Engineering College, M.E (CSE)

7

Ms Joyce Priyanka K

311112205028

Anna University, M.B.A Business Administration

8

MsKravya M

311112205036

Christ University

9

MsLiniCasilda J I

311112205038

Loyola Institute of Business Administration, PGDM

10

MrManojRojen M

311112205039

Icam University

11

MsShruthiNarayaniVenkatesh

311112205052

TechnischeUniversit√§tM√ľnchen,Master of Science

12

MrDevarajan R

311112205017

SRM University,M.B.A -Business Administration