STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENT

    Papers Presented/Published in Conferences/Seminars

S.No.

Student Name

Batch

Title

Conference /Symposium /Journal publication

Achievement/
Place won

1.

Sharaffin B
311115205050

2015-2019

Revolution of Block Chain Technology In Agricultural Economy Of India

International Conference on global relevance of bitcoin as a payment system at GSS Jain College for Women on 29-09-2018

2nd place

2.

Nandini
311117205038
Suba Shree
311117205057

2017-2021

Amalgamation of Jamming and Anti-jamming

Kranti’18 Technical Symposium at Meenakshi Sundararajan Engineering  college on 14-09-2018

Participated

3.

Naveen Kumar
311117205039
Infant Raju
311117205029
Daniel Mark
311117205039

2017-2021

Ambient Intelligence And Its Implementation On A Smart Environment

Flair’18 Technical Symposium at LICET on 18-08-2018

1st Place

4.

Naveen Kumar
311117205039
Infant Raju
311117205029
Avinash Wilson
311117205017

2017-2021

Ambient Intelligence And Its Implementation On A Smart Environment

Asthra 2018 at Meenakshi Sundararajan Engineering  college on 12/09/2018

Participated

5.

Sajwa Furood.I
311117205050
Maria Jovita Vaz.S
311117205036

2017-2021

Anti- AIDS nano technology

Flair’18 Teachnical Symposium at LICET on 18-08-18

Participated

6.

Febin Thomas M
311114205021

2014-2018

Integrating Novel State of the art Techniques Into Generic Personal Assistants With Home Assistant Functionality

ICCIS 2018, LICET, March 2018 p. 95-100
IJCSE Journal Volume 6(3), April 2018 p.167-172

Best Paper

7.

D Roshen
311114205051
Roger Antony
311114205050
Benjamin Prem Kumar
311114205010

2014-2018

Fire Fighting Unmanned Aerial Vehicle

NCFCSIT 2018, Sri Ramanujar Engineering college, Chennai on 15-03-2018

Best Paper

8.

Akshay Nahar
311114205002
S Hema Santhosh Rozario
311114205023
Param A Shah
311114205306

2014-2018

Lora Automation

NCSC 2018, Saveetha Engineering College Chennai on 03-04-2018

Best Paper

9.

Pitambar Sai Goyal
311115205042

2015-2019

Can A Computer Simulation Determine What Happens At Super Luminal Speeds?

ICCIS 2018, LICET, March 2018 p. 27-30
IJCSE Journal Volume 6(3), April 2018 p.132-134

Best Paper

10.

Pon Rahul M
311117205041
Rishi Shree S
311117205048

2017-2021

Enhancement Of Software And Data Portability By Normalizing Variations In Hardware

ICCIS 2018, LICET, March 2018 p. 31-38
IJCSE Journal Volume 6(3), April 2018 p.135-140

Best Paper

11.

B.Bernadine Infenta
311114205011
S.Maria Keerthana
311114205035
P.Sabin Prasanna
311114205052

2014-2018

Book Reader Using Raspberry Pi

ICCIS 2018, LICET, March 2018 p. 113-120
IJCSE Journal Volume 6(3), April 2018 p.177-183

Participated

12.

A Keerthi Infanta Francy
311114205031
Visalachi
311114205062

2014-2018

Adaptive Traffic Density Management System

ICCIS 2018, LICET, March 2018 p. 59-64
IJCSE Journal Volume 6(3), April 2018 p.173-176

Participated

13.

Ryan Jebaraj
311116205050
Rufina Fernandez
311116205049
Beryl Sarah
311116205006

2016-2020

Fishers Buddy (FB) - An Android and ODK based Mobile Application for Fishermen Safety

ICCIS 2018, LICET, March 2018 p. 91-94
IJCSE Journal Volume 6(3), April 2018 p.202-204

Participated

14.

N. Nafeela Banu
311116205041
G. Deepika
311116205010

2016-2020

IoT Based Monitoring System For Drought Prediction

ICCIS 2018, LICET, March 2018 p. 53-58
IJCSE Journal Volume 6(3), April 2018 p.163-166

Participated

15.

M.P. Anjana
311117205007
S.G. Preethiga Sree
311117205045

2017-2021

Neural Lace -  Implantation  of Artificial Intelligence In Humans

ICCIS 2018, LICET, March 2018 p. 9-12
IJCSE Journal Volume 6(3), April 2018 p.104-107

Participated

16.

Smith S Trivedi
311117205056

2017-2021

Computational biology- Nano Programmed Carrier and Computed Aided Surgical for Cancer

ICCIS 2018, LICET, March 2018 p. 19-22
IJCSE Journal Volume 6(3), April 2018 p.120-122

Participated

17.

Avinash Wilson J
311117205017
Arun. P
311117205013

2017-2021

Power saving strategies-green computing

ICCIS 2018, LICET, March 2018 p. 83-90
IJCSE Journal Volume 6(3), April 2018 p.197-201

Participated

18.

Pradeepa.K
311117205043
Subashree.D
311117205057

2017-2021

Harnessing the power of machine learning for automating the repetitive tasks

ICCIS 2018, LICET, March 2018 p. 101-106
IJCSE Journal Volume 6(3), April 2018 p.108-112

Participated

19.

Naveen Raja S.R
311114205042
Aswin Kumar. V
311114205302
Richard Paul
311114205048

2014-2018

Diabetes prediction data model using big data technologies

NCAET 2018, Meenakshi Sundararajan Engineering college, 15-03-2018
GRD Journal for Engg March 2018 p. 1-4

Participated

20.

Vanishree R
311114205059
Nancy Priyadharshini R
311114205040
Sebasteena P. R
311114205054

2014-2018

Smart Water Monitoring System

NCAET 2018, Meenakshi Sundararajan Engineering college, 15-03-2018.
GRD Journal for Engg March 2018 p. 25-29

Participated

21.

RaguRaman R
311114205047
Vinoth Ram SS
311114205060

2014-2018

DDOS Attack Detection and Elimination

NCAET 2018, Meenakshi Sundararajan Engineering college, 15-03-2018.
GRD Journal for Engg March 2018 p. 35-41

Participated

22.

Anu Susan Mathews
311114205007
Portia Bosco J
311114205045
Iniya D
311114205025

2014-2018

Women Safety Key Chain

NCFCSIT 2018, Sri Ramanujar Engineering college, Chennai on 15-03-2018

Participated

23.

Liya Josh
311114205034
Prema C
311114205046
Rithikaa K S
311114205049

2014-2018

Agribot – The Farmer’s Friend

NCFCSIT 2018, Sri Ramanujar Engineering college, Chennai on 15-03-2018

Participated

24.

Anto Daniel Raj
311114205005

2014-2018

Two Step Sentiment Analysis

NCFCSIT 2018, Sri Ramanujar Engineering college, Chennai on 15-03-2018

Participated

25.

Jovita Fernando N
311114205028
Juliana R
311114205029

2014-2018

An IOT based Fire Monitoring and Alerting System

ICASISET 2018, Bharat Institute of Higher Education and Research Chennai, 11-04-2018 to 13-04-2018

Participated

26.

Jack Ruben S
311114205026
Jerish Mathew P
311114205304
Joseph Kumar M
311114205027

2014-2018

Soil Drip Irrigation In Agricultural Land Android Mobile

NCSC 2018 Saveetha Engineering College Chennai on 03-04-2018

Participated

27.

Shambhavi Sivan
311113205043
Arthi.K
311113205009
Shanmathi.R
311113205044

2013-2017

Smart Cart

NCCIS 2017, LICET Chennai March 2017 p.37-44
GRD Journal for Engg March 2017 p. 49-57

Best Paper

28.

A. Jovita Franci
311113205024
T.K. Devipriya
311113205013

2013-2017

Asynchronous Wi-Fi Control Interface (AWCI) Using Socket IO Technology

NCCIS 2017, LICET Chennai March 2017 p.45-48
GRD Journal for Engg March 2017 p. 66-70

Best Paper

29.

Ryan Jebaraj
311116205050
Rufina Fernandez
311116205049
N. Nafeela Banu
311116205041

2016-2020

IOT and Cloud Based Monitoring System for Coastal Water Quality and Beach Safety

NCCIS 2017, LICET Chennai March 2017 p.33-36
GRD Journal for Engg March 2017 p. 90-94

Best Paper

30.

C.Subramaniam
311113205048
S. Thirshal
311113205049
J. Jason Elliot
311113205019

2013-2017

Augmented Reality Multiplayer Gaming

NCCIS 2017, LICET Chennai March 2017 p.1-4
GRD Journal for Engg March 2017 p. 1 -5

Participated

31.

Evangelin Motha.C
311113205016
K.J.Isabel Steffi
311113205018
R.W.Jessica Jency
311113205022

2013-2017

Detection and Prevention of Black Hole Attack in MANET

NCCIS 2017, LICET Chennai March 2017 p.101-106
GRD Journal for Engg March 2017 p. 6-12

Participated

32.

Angeline Hazel
311113205006
Chandhini.G
311113205012
Mariesha Justin
311113205029

2013-2017

Software Release Collaboration System

NCCIS 2017, LICET Chennai March 2017 p.53-56
GRD Journal for Engg March 2017 p. 13-18

Participated

33.

Jovitha Christina .R.H
311113205025
Mary Caroline Nikitha
311113205030

2013-2017

Product Review Analysis using Big Data Analytics

NCCIS 2017, LICET Chennai March 2017 p.13-18
GRD Journal for Engg March 2017 p. 19-26

Participated

34.

J.Betcy Vinitha
311113205011
J.S.Sherine Shruthi
311113205047

 

2013-2017

Remote Internet Speed Test

NCCIS 2017, LICET Chennai March 2017 p.57-60
GRD Journal for Engg March 2017 p. 27-30

Participated

35.

Ananthakrishnan.K
311113205005
Joseph.C
311113205023

2013-2017

AC Care Mobile Application

NCCIS 2017, LICET Chennai March 2017 p.29-32
GRD Journal for Engg March 2017 p. 31-35

Participated

36.

Roselin Sagaya Mary.V
311113205039
Annie Majellaa.M
311113205007

2013-2017

Cloud-Based Encrypted Health Record

NCCIS 2017, LICET Chennai March 2017 p.61-66
GRD Journal for Engg March 2017 p. 36-42

Participated

37.

Dev Naomi.G
311113205014
Karthigaa.M
311113205026
Keerthana.B
311113205028

2013-2017

Big Data Prediction on Crime Detection

NCCIS 2017, LICET Chennai March 2017 p.19-24
GRD Journal for Engg March 2017 p. 43-48

Participated

38.

Pitambar Sai Goyal
311115205042

2015-2019

On a Means of Extensive Condensation of Formal Representations of Algorithms

NCCIS 2017, LICET Chennai March 2017 p.79-82
GRD Journal for Engg March 2017 p. 82-85

Participated

39.

Mary Femina K S
311115205034
Monika Shenba R N
311115205037

2015-2019

Fractals

Olympiad on 16-02-2017 in Mathophilia 2017,Sairam Engg College

IIIrd Place

40.

Anita Joy
311112205006

2012-2016

Prescription Notification System Using Google Cloud Messaging

NCCIS’16, LICET Chennai.
Proceeding NCCIS’16, LICET Chennai,April 2016 p.33-38

Best Paper

41

Beril Angel Smiley
311112205011
Ashwita Lilian Mathew
311112205010

2012-2016

Skipun Application

NCCIS’16, LICET Chennai.
Proceeding NCCIS’16, LICET Chennai,April 2016 p.65-70

Best paper

42

C. Evangelin Motha
311113205016
Angeline Hazel
311113205006

2013-2017

Scripting Techniques Used in Automated Software Testing

NCCIS’16, LICET Chennai.
Proceeding NCCIS’16, LICET Chennai,April 2016 p.109-115

Best paper

43

M. Febin Thomas
311114205021

2014-2018

A Novel Smart Home System based on IoT using RaspberryPi and Android Application

NCCIS’16, LICET Chennai.
Proceeding NCCIS’16, LICET Chennai,April 2016 p.43-48

Participated

44

Shambhavi Sivan
311113205043
Arthi.K
311113205009
Shanmathi.R
311113205044

2013-2017

A Survey on Attendance Management System for Educational Institutions

NCCIS’16, LICET Chennai.
Proceeding NCCIS’16, LICET Chennai,April 2016 p.57-64

Participated

45

M. Febin Thomas
311114205021

2014-2018

Monitoring the Keystroke Activity of a Target Process in Linux

NCCIS’16, LICET Chennai.
Proceeding NCCIS’16, LICET Chennai,April 2016 p.75-81

Participated

46

A. Jovita Franci
311113205024
T.K. Devipriya
311113205013

2013-2017

A Survey: To Bridge Rural and Urban India Using Internet of Things

NCCIS’16, LICET Chennai.
Proceeding NCCIS’16, LICET Chennai,April 2016 p.101-108

Participated

47

S Jack Ruben
311114205026
M Febin Thomas
311114205021

2014-2018

Mathematics in Nature

15th state level symposium ‘Convergence 2015’ conducted in Sri Sairam Engineering College on 19-03-2015

Participated

   CO-CURRICULAR:

1.  

1.  

1.  

1.  

1.  

1.  

1.  

1.  

1.  

1.  

1.  

1.  

1.  

1.  

1.  

1.  

1.  

1.  

1.  

1.  

1.  

1.  

1.  

S. No

Name of the student

Year of study

Batch

Name of the Event

DATE

1.  

PRADEEPA K

II

2017-2021

ANDROID WORKSHOP (CODE BIND TECHNOLOGIES)

10-Aug-17

2.  

PRADEEPA K

II

2017-2021

CORPORATE TRAINING TEST (CODE BIND TECHNOLOGIES)

8/10/2017

3.  

PREETHIGA SREE S G

II

2017-2021

CORPORATE TRAINING TEST (CODE BIND TECHNOLOGIES)

8/19/2017

4.  

PREETHIGA SREE S  G

II

2017-2021

ANDROID WORKSHOP (CODE BIND TECHNOLOGIES)

8/19/2017

5.  

ARUN KUMAR G

II

2017-2021

VIBRANCE 2018 (VIT)

JAN 29 - FEB 07, 2018

6.  

ARUN KUMAR G

II

2017-2021

COLOSSEUM (SASTRA)

FEB 6-11, 2018

7.  

ARUN KUMAR G

II

2017-2021

COLOSSEUM (SASTRA)

FEB 6-11, 2018

8.  

ABISAKTHI L

II

2017-2021

ICCIS' 2018 (BIG DATA ENGINEERING)

9-Mar-18

9.  

POORNIMADEVI V

II

2017-2021

ICCIS' 2018 (BIG DATA ENGINEERING)

9-Mar-18

10.

VIRGIN MOL J

II

2017-2021

ICCIS' 2018 (BIG DATA ENGINEERING)

9-Mar-18

11.

ANJANA M P

II

2017-2021

ICCIS' 2018 ("NEURAL LACE" IMPLANTATION OF AI )

9-Mar-18

12.

PRADEEPA K

II

2017-2021

ICCIS'2018 (HARNESSING THE POWER OF MACHINE LANGUAGE)

9-Mar-18

13.

RISHI SHREE S

II

2017-2021

ICCIS'2018 (BEST PAPER AWARD)

9-Mar-18

14.

PON RAHUL M

II

2017-2021

ICCIS'2018 (BEST PAPER AWARD)

9-Mar-18

15.

NAVIN C

II

2017-2021

ICCIS' 2018 (BIG DATA ENGINEERING)

9-Mar-18

16.

VARSHA C

II

2017-2021

ICCIS' 2018 (BIG DATA ENGINEERING)

9-Mar-18

17.

PRADEEPA K

II

2017-2021

BLOCKCHAIN MANAGEMENT WORKSHOP (E-SUMMIT 2018)

14-Apr-18

18.

ABISAKTHI L

II

2017-2021

CENTRE FOR TOTALSTATION AND COMPUTING(INTELLECTUAL TRAINING)

JUN 8-26, 2018

19.

SUBASHREE D

II

2017-2021

ANDROID WORKSHOP (CODE BIND TECHNOLOGIES)

19-Jun-18

20.

SUBASHREE D

II

2017-2021

CORPORATE TRAINING TEST (CODE BIND TECHNOLOGIES)

19-Jun-18

21.

NANDINI B

II

2017-2021

CORPORATE TRAINING TEST (CODE BIND TECHNOLOGIES)

19-Jun-18

22.

NANDINI B

II

2017-2021

ANDROID WORKSHOP (CODE BIND TECHNOLOGIES)

19-Jun-18

23.

PREETHIGA SREE S G

II

2017-2021

CLOUD COMPUTING (FEBRIZ INFOTECH)

28-Jun-18

24.

PREETHIGA SREE S G

II

2017-2021

CORPORATE TRAINING TEST (FEBRIZ INFOTECH)

28-Jun-18

25.

INFANT RAJU K

II

2017-2021

FLAIR'2018 (THEORY OF EVERYTHING[PAPER PRESENTATION]) (LICET)

18-Aug-18

26.

NAVEEN KUMAR V J

II

2017-2021

FLAIR'2018 (THEORY OF EVERYTHING[PAPER PRESENTATION]) (LICET)

18-Aug-18

27.

PRADEEPA K

II

2017-2021

FLAIR'2018 (THEORY OF EVERYTHING[PAPER PRESENTATION]) (LICET)

18-Aug-18

28.

PRADEEPA K

II

2017-2021

FLAIR'2018 (THEORY OF EVERYTHING[NATIONAL LEVEL SYMPOSIUM]) (LICET)

18-Aug-18

29.

ANJANA M P

II

2017-2021

FLAIR'2018 (THEORY OF EVERYTHING[PAPER PRESENTATION]) (LICET)

18-Aug-18

30.

INFANT RAJA R

II

2017-2021

PAPER PRESENTATION AT ASTHRA 2K18 (LICET)

12-Sep-18

31.

NAVEEN KUMAR V J

II

2017-2021

PAPER PRESENTATION AT ASTHRA 2K18 (LICET)

12-Sep-18

32.

NANDINI B

II

2017-2021

PAPER 'O' VANZA (MEENAKSHI SUNDARARAJAN ENGINEERING COLLEGE)

14-Sep-18

33.

ARSHIYA FAMINA S

II

2017-2021

EXPERITZ 2K18 (PERI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY) [PAPER PRESENTATION]

15-Sep-18

34.

YOGITHA S

II

2017-2021

EXPERITZ 2K18 (PERI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY) [PAPER PRESENTATION]

15-Sep-18

35.

VIRGIN MOL J

II

2017-2021

ANDROID WORKSHOP (U.N.I.Q TECHNOLOGIES)

19-Nov-18

36.

VARSHA C

II

2017-2021

ANDROID WORKSHOP (U.N.I.Q TECHNOLOGIES)

19-Nov-18

37.

CLEMENT MARIA PRASAN A

II

2017-2021

ANDROID WORKSHOP (U.N.I.Q TECHNOLOGIES)

19-Nov-18

38.

RUBAN S

II

2017-2021

ANDROID WORKSHOP (U.N.I.Q TECHNOLOGIES)

19-Nov-18

39.

GOKUL R

II

2017-2021

CORPORATE TRAINING TEST (CODE BIND TECHNOLOGIES)

26-Nov-18

40.

GOKUL R

II

2017-2021

ANDROID WORKSHOP (CODE BIND TECHNOLOGIES)

26-Nov-18

41.

HARRISON MATHEW N

II

2017-2021

CORPORATE TRAINING TEST (CODE BIND TECHNOLOGIES)

26-Nov-18

42.

HARRISON MATHEW N

II

2017-2021

ANDROID WORKSHOP (CODE BIND TECHNOLOGIES)

26-Nov-18

43.

NANDINI B

II

2017-2021

ETHICAL HACKING WORKSHOP (MICROSOFT RESEARCH COMMUNITY)

2-Dec-18

44.

JOY ALPHAN S

II

2017-2021

ETHICAL HACKING WORKSHOP (MICROSOFT RESEARCH COMMUNITY)

2-Dec-18

45.

PRADEEPA K

II

2017-2021

SEMINAR ON BIOETHICS, SUSTAINABILITY AND GLOBAL HEALTH (LICET)

8-Dec-18

46.

ANJANA M P

II

2017-2021

SEMINAR ON BIOETHICS, SUSTAINABILITY AND GLOBAL HEALTH (LICET)

8-Dec-18

47.

POORNIMADEVI V

II

2017-2021

SEMINAR ON BIOETHICS, SUSTAINABILITY AND GLOBAL HEALTH (LICET)

8-Dec-18

48.

ABISAKTHI L

II

2017-2021

SEMINAR ON BIOETHICS, SUSTAINABILITY AND GLOBAL HEALTH (LICET)

8-Dec-18

49.

ARUN P

II

2017-2021

ETHICAL HACKING WORKSHOP (WIKITECHY)

30-Dec-18

50.

RAHUL M, PON

II

2017-2021

COMPUTATIONAL THINKING (MICROSOFT VIRTUAL ACADEMY)

29-Jan-19

51.

RAHUL M, PON

II

2017-2021

WINDOWS 10: GETTING STARTED WITH UWP (MICROSOFT VIRTUAL ACADEMY)

29-Jan-19

52.

Manoj Kumar J

I

2016-2020

Sixth-Sense Botics

03-02-2017 to 04-02-2017

53.

Niranjan M

I

2016-2020

National Service Scheme

1/12/2017

Sixth-Sense Botics


03-02-2017 to 04-02-2017

54.

Abjoe P Vince

I

2016-2020

Sixth-Sense Botics

03-02-2017 to 04-02-2017

55.

Karthik Raja G

I

2016-2020

Sixth-Sense Botics

03-02-2017 to 04-02-2017

56.

Angeline Aishwarya P

I

2016-2020

Sixth-Sense Botics

03-02-2017 to 04-02-2017

National Service Scheme


1/12/2017

57.

Deepika G

I

2016-2020

National Service Scheme

1/12/2017

58.

Bridget Mcneil Lincia

I

2016-2020

Sixth-Sense Botics

03-02-2017 to 04-02-2017

National Service Scheme


1/12/2017

59.

Sylivia Sheren D

I

2016-2020

Sixth-Sense Botics

03-02-2017 to 04-02-2017

National Service Scheme


1/12/2017

60.

Joan Raakhee Sebasti Mary

I

2016-2020

National Service Scheme

1/12/2017

61.

Lani X T Angel

I

2016-2020

Kurukshetra

15-02-2017 to 18-02-2017

62.

Mariya Preethi J

I

2016-2020

Kurukshetra

15-02-2017 to 18-02-2017

63.

Ajishlin Dennisha R

I

2016-2020

Kurukshetra

15-02-2017 to 18-02-2017

64.

Rini Carmel Mary R M

I

2016-2020

Kurukshetra

15-02-2017 to 18-02-2017

Free Software Technologies


06-01-207 to 08-01-2017

65.

Keerthana T

I

2016-2020

National Service Scheme

1/12/2017

Sixth-Sense Botics


03-02-2017 to 04-02-2017

66.

Alice Keren R

I

2016-2020

National Service Scheme

1/12/2017

67.

Gopal N

II

2015-2019

National Service Scheme

1/12/2017

68.

Balamurugan T

II

2015-2019

National Service Scheme

1/12/2017

IBM Machine Learning


17-02-2017 to 18-02-2017

69.

Remona Recitta Mary J

II

2015-2019

Outreach Program

12/27/2016

Android App Development


12/30/2016

70.

Hariharan S

II

2015-2019

National Service Scheme

1/12/2017

71.

Sharaffin B

II

2015-2019

Free Software Technologies

06-01-2017 to 08-01-2017

IOT-2017


1/21/2017

72.

Charles M A

II

2015-2019

Big Data

27-12-2016 to 29-12-2016

73.

Subhaswini C J

II

2015-2019

Big Data

27-12-2016 to 29-12-2016

74.

Sharmila A

II

2015-2019

Big Data

27-12-2016 to 29-12-2016

75.

Sneha Prasanna I

II

2015-2019

Big Data

27-12-2016 to 29-12-2016

76.

Thivyabharathi M

II

2015-2019

Inplant Trainig

28-10-2016 to 30-12-2016

Android App Development


12/30/2016

77.

Kevinton B

II

2015-2019

Ruby

17-02-2017 to 19-02-2017

IBM Machine Learning


17-02-2017 to 18-02-2017

78.

Monika Shenba R N

II

2015-2019

Paper Prsentation

2/16/2017

79.

 

 

 

Olympiad

 

80.

Lydia Maegret G

II

2015-2019

Sixth-Sense Botics

03-02-2017 to 04-02-2017

81.

Xavier Johanna Christy L

II

2015-2019

Sixth-Sense Botics

03-02-2017 to 04-02-2017

Design Web Pages-HTMM & CSS


1/26/2017

82.

Nikitha M V

II

2015-2019

Sixth-Sense Botics

03-02-2017 to 04-02-2017

83.

Kamya Uday Kumar

II

2015-2019

Android App Development

1/2/2017

Inplant Trainig


31-12-2016 to 02-01-2017

84.

Mary Femina K S

II

2015-2019

Paper Prsentation

2/16/2017

Olympiad

 

85.

Kiran N Lalwani

II

2015-2019

Sixth-Sense Botics

03-02-2017 to 04-02-2017

Industrial Visit Program


9/28/2016
Android App Development


12/30/2016
Inplant Trainig


28-12-2016 to 30-12-2016

86.

Aarha Fathima S

II

2015-2019

Sixth-Sense Botics

03-02-2017 to 04-02-2017

87.

Alice Antonita R

II

2015-2019

Sixth-Sense Botics

03-02-2017 to 04-02-2017

88.

Nirmala S

II

2015-2019

Sixth-Sense Botics

30-02-2017 to 04-02-2017

89.

Antony Maria Ruban S

II

2015-2019

IBM Machine Learning

17-02-2017 to 18-02-2017

90.

Mahesh Kumar N

II

2015-2019

National Service Scheme

1/12/2017

91.

Vinoth Ram S S

III

2014 - 2018

National Service Scheme

1/12/2017

92.

Shruthi V

III

2014 - 2018

Inplant Training

23-11-2016 to 25-11-2016

Web Site Development


11/25/2016

93.

Maria Keerthana S

III

2014 - 2018

Inplant Training

23-11-2016 to 25-11-2016

National Service Scheme


1/12/2017
Web Site Development


11/25/2016

94.

Sabin Prasanna P

III

2014 - 2018

Web Site Development

11/25/2016

Inplant Training


23-11-2016 to 25-11-2016
National Service Scheme


1/12/2017

95.

Anto Daniel Raj P

III

2014 - 2018

National Service Scheme

1/12/2017

Think Create Engineer Program


15-12-2016 to 17-12-2016

96.

Bharani G S

III

2014 - 2018

National Service Scheme

1/12/2017

97.

Catherine Cynthia A

III

2014 - 2018

National Service Scheme

1/12/2017

98.

Vanishree R

III

2014 - 2018

National Service Scheme

1/12/2017

99.

Bernadine Infanta B

III

2014 - 2018

National Service Scheme

1/12/2017

   EXTRA-CURRICULAR:

S. No

Name of the student

Year of study

Batch

Name of the Event

DATE

Place

1.  

ARUN KUMAR G

II

2017-2021

ZONAL TOURNAMENT (ANNA UNIVERSITY)

2-Sep-17

LICET

2.  

ARUN KUMAR G

II

2017-2021

 STATE TOURNAMENT (KONGU ENGINEERING)

SEP 08-11 , 2017

LICET

3.  

AKASH VARSHAN M

II

2017-2021

ZONAL TOURNAMENT (ANNA UNIVERSITY)

SEP 12-13 , 2017

LICET

4.  

ARUN KUMAR G

II

2017-2021

SPORTS FEST 2017 (IITM)

SEP 20-24 ,2017

LICET

5.  

AKASH VARSHAN M

II

2017-2021

SPORTS FEST 2017 (IITM)

SEP 20-24 ,2017

LICET

6.  

ARUN KUMAR G

II

2017-2021

SPORTS FEST 2017 (IITM)

SEP 20-24 , 2017

LICET

7.  

POORNIMADEVI V

II

2017-2021

LEGAL RIGHTS OF WOMEN (LICET)

20-Oct-17

LICET

8.  

ANJANA M P

II

2017-2021

LEGAL RIGHTS OF WOMEN (LICET)

20-Oct-17

LICET

9.  

ABISAKTHI L

II

2017-2021

LEGAL RIGHTS OF WOMEN (LICET)

20-Oct-17

LICET

10.

VIRGIN MOL J

II

2017-2021

LEGAL RIGHTS OF WOMEN (LICET)

20-Oct-17

LICET

11.

ARUNA D

II

2017-2021

LEGAL RIGHTS OF WOMEN (LICET)

20-Oct-17

LICET

12.

ANJANA M P

II

2017-2021

ENGENIA (LICET)

DEC 21-22, 2017

LICET

13.

ARUN KUMAR G

II

2017-2021

LICET TOURNAMENT (LICET)

JAN 22-25, 2018

LICET

14.

ARVIND R

II

2017-2021

LICET TOURNAMENT (LICET)

JAN 22-25, 2018

LICET

15.

ARUNA D

II

2017-2021

YOUTH RED CROSS QUIZ (LICET)

JAN 30 - FEB 03, 2018

LICET

16.

ABISAKTHI L

II

2017-2021

YOUTH RED CROSS ESSAY WRITING(LICET)

JAN 30 - FEB 03, 2018

LICET

17.

POORNIMADEVI V

II

2017-2021

YOUTH RED CROSS QUIZ (LICET)

JAN 30 - FEB 03, 2018

LICET

18.

ARUN KUMAR G

II

2017-2021

STATE TOURNAMENT (S.A. ENGINEERING COLLEGE)

FEB 1-3, 2018

LICET

19.

RUBAN S

II

2017-2021

ANNUAL SPORTS DAY (CRICKET)

27-Feb-18

LICET

20.

JEFFEYS ZEBULON C

II

2017-2021

ANNUAL SPORTS DAY (BASKETBALL)

27-Feb-18

LICET

21.

RUBAN S

II

2017-2021

ANNUAL SPORTS DAY (VOLLEY BALL)

27-Feb-18

LICET

22.

NANDINI B

II

2017-2021

ANNUAL SPORTS DAY (BADMINTON)

27-Feb-18

LICET

23.

AKASH VARSHAN M

II

2017-2021

MANIPAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (BADMINTON)

MAR 7-10, 2018

LICET

24.

Chokkalingam R

IV

2014-2018

All India SSN Trophy in Cricket

21/08/2017

SSN Engineering College

25.

Sachin Yethendra

 IV

2014-2018

All India SSN Trophy in Cricket

21/08/2017

SSN Engineering College

26.

Jerish Mathew

IV

2014-2018

All India SSN Trophy in Cricket

21/08/2017

SSN Engineering College

27.

Prapanch Maharajan T

III

2015-2019

All India SSN Trophy in Cricket

21/08/2017

SSN Engineering College

28.

Rathna Sabapathi K

III

2015-2019

All India SSN Trophy in Cricket

21/08/2017

SSN Engineering College

29.

G K Shyam

II

2016-2020

All India SSN Trophy in Cricket

21/08/2017

SSN Engineering College

30.

Madhan Kumar

II

2016-2020

All India SSN Trophy in Cricket

21/08/2017

SSN Engineering College

31.

Ryan Jebaraj

II

2016-2020

All India SSN Trophy in Cricket

21/08/2017

SSN Engineering College

32.

Ben David  

I

2017-2021

All India SSN Trophy in Cricket

21/08/2017

SSN Engineering College

33.

Aravind R

I

2017-2021

All India SSN Trophy in Cricket

21/08/2017

SSN Engineering College

34.

Beryl Sarah

II

2016-2020

Chennai District Junior Athletic Championship

13th and 14th august 2017

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium.

35.

Lani X T Angel

I

2016-2020

Kurukshetra

15-02-2017 to 18-02-2017

Anna University

36.

Mariya Preethi J

I

2016-2020

Kurukshetra

15-02-2017 to 18-02-2017

Anna University

37.

Rajishlin Dennisha R

I

2016-2020

Kurukshetra

15-02-2017 to 18-02-2017

Anna University

38.

Rini Carmel Mary R M

I

2016-2020

Kurukshetra

15-02-2017 to 18-02-2017

Anna University

39.

Jerlin R

II

2015-2019

Basket Ball

Loyola College Campus(LOHO-2)

Variety

23-02-2017 & 24-02-2017

Vels Nakshatra 2k17

Quintessence (Connections-Ttreasure Hunt)

2/1/2017

Easwari Engineering College